Meeting - 3rd February, 2019 (General Meeting)

Birds not Liberated. Liberation scheduled at 11:30am

The next meeting will be a general meeting some time in February 2019. * * * * * * * PORT MACQUARIE PIGEON CLUB BREEDERS PLATE - The Sales for the Hibbard Sport Pigeon Club's 2019 Breeder's Plate Race will be held at the Hibbard Sports Pigeon Club located in Boundary Street, Port Macquarie, (adjacent to the Rugby League Football Stadium). The Sales will be held on Sunday mornings of the 11/11/18, 25/11/18, 02/12/18, 16/12/18 and 13/01/19, with starting times at 10.00 am................For further enquiries, please contact Ian Workman on Ph 0407 185 840 or hushpuppy0360@hotmail.com -------------------------------------------- ------------------------------------------------ WE WISH ALL MEMBERS AND THEIR FAMILIES A MERRY CHRISTMAS AND A HAPPY NEW YEAR

Next meeting will be held in February 2019. Date and venue to be decided. 

   ............................................................................................................

Click on this link for information regarding the Sydney Convention - 2019 Sydney Convention Flyer.pdf

.............................................................................................................. 

This space is available for advertising by any sponsors that might wish to use it. Direct any enquiries to Russell, ph 0419 265 415

 ..............................................................................................................

 

 

 

 
 
X
Federation Open Point Score
1 Mustow & Parsons 555
2 Steve Atchison 543
3 L & C Dennis 538
4 Russell Short 513
5 I & M Workman 507
6 Greg Agius 467
7 Bob Trim 443
8 Peter Matic 421
9 Alex Kinning 380
10 Peter Van Cleemput 377
More
Coffs Club Point Score
1 Greg Agius 124
2 Alex Kinning 97
3 Jason Price 86
4 John Payne 47
5 Todd Passfields 44
6 Rick Farnsworth 38
7 John Logan 22
8 Terry Marshall 19
9 Matt Rigoni 9
More
Kempsey RSL Club Point Score
1 Wayne Carmady 131
2 Richard Pearson 106
3 Parkinson & Hallet 100
4 G & G Weaver 59
5 Robert Walker 35
5 Pat Crotty 35
7 Geoff Edwards 25
8 Barry Bull 24
More
Port Macquarie Club Point Score
1 Mustow & Parsons 145
2 I & M Workman 141
3 Bob Trim 121
4 Tony O'Reilly 59
5 K & T Arscott 37
6 Mark Walker 34
7 Jeff Reasbeck 27
8 Mick Moulds 7
More
Junior Fed Point Score
1 Edna Johnston 60
2 Brendon Deacon 57
More
Federation Special Races Point Score
1 Mustow & Parsons 186
2 Russell Short 179
3 Peter Matic 169
4 Steve Atchison 158
5 I & M Workman 153
6 L & C Dennis 143
7 Bob Trim 125
8 Jason Price 116
8 Wayne Carmady 116
10 Greg Agius 113
More